Digital Microscope Cyclops 4K Ultra HD HDMI + USB [13x to 140x] with 4x Lens

SKU: 26700-424

UPC CODE: 766955376095

Description:

This innovative digital microscope features built-in HDMI and USB outputs with 4x objective lens, and allows operators to view images on a monitor, or on a PC utilizing advanced measurement and imaging software.    Save images directly to a MicroSD card in 4K mode, or to your computer in PC mode.

  • 13x - 140 x magnification (based on a 24" monitor)
  • Working Distance: 0.86 inch - 8.42 inch
  • MicroSD Card Slot for saving image and video files 
  • Dual Viewing modes: HDMI and Windows PC
  • Focus: manual or auto
  • PC software features include file capture, measurement, calibration, annotation, and more.

Includes the Cyclops stand with fine focus adjustment, 4x objective lens, and the Cyclops IR remote control.

*monitor not included*   

$1,350.00

Available Quantity: 14

Quantity:
- +
Guaranteed safe checkout:
American Express
Apple Pay
Diners Club
Discover
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Venmo
Visa
Orders ship within 5 to 10 business days.
Hoorey ! This item ships free to the US

Over-Engineered, Not Overpriced

Aven's Cyclops 4K Ultra HD Digital Microscope is the latest addition to the Cyclops line of digital microscopes. It combines advanced digital microscope technology with ease-of-use in one compact device.   

Cyclops 4K


Cyclops 4K

Dual Viewing Modes

This innovative digital microscope connects directly to a HD monitor as well as to a computer, or both simultaneously.  Magnification ranges up to 140x. Image capture software provided with Cyclops includes measurement and editing tools. For PC Cam use, the software offers Compare mode, Measurement mode and Device Control mode. This breakthrough instrument increases accuracy and productivity while easing eye strain and user fatigue – valuable benefits in high-volume applications, such as parts inspection in assembly operations.

 


 

Adjustable Illumination

LED illumination with adjustable intensity controls give operators a variety of lighting options for their applications.     

Cyclops 4K LED Ring Light


Cyclops 4K Remote

IR Remote

Control the Cyclops' features such as focus and lighting with the infrared remote control.


 

Cyclops 4K Software

Advanced Imaging Software

Save high resolution images directly to MicroSD card with the press of a button.  View the files on-screen, or transfer the files to your PC to share with collaborators.        


 

Adjustable Stand

The included 11 inch aluminum stand provides a large working distance.

          

Cyclops 4K Stand


 

  
 

  • Dual outputs: HDMI and PC Modes
  • Imaging and measurement software for PC Mode (available via download)
  • Crystal-clear 4K imaging
  • 13x-140x magnification (based on a 24" monitor)
  • Save images to PC or MicroSD Card 
     
26700-424 Cyclops 4K Ultra HD Digital Microscope
CMOS Sensor8 million pixels CMOS sensor 
Magnification (based on a 24 inch monitor)
  • Object Lens 4X: 13x~140x (included)
  • Object Lens 10x: 231x ~ 506x (sold separately)
Auxiliary sourceWhite LED × 30pcs
Image CaptureVia Software or MicroSD Card
Video CaptureVia Software
DC portAdapter DC Input
HDMI portOutput 1080P(1920*1080 Pixel) - image 
USB portUSB 2.0
SD PortMicro SD: Support 2G~128G, FAT32 Format
Focus controlIR remote control
Power supplier(Output:DC 5.0V/2.0A Input:AC 100-240V 50/60Hz)
Power Consumption (A/C)1.8A(Max)/9W
Size106(L)×106(W)×152(T) mm
Weight.7 lb
 
Operation environmentTemperature -5℃ ~ 50℃; Humidity-lower than 85% (No Condensation)
Package ContentsCyclops 4K |
HDMI Cable |
USB Cable |
Power adapter |
Cyclops Stand |
User Guide |
2GB microSD Card

4X object lens, focus distance from 22mm~214mm(0.866~8.425inch)

4X object lens on 24” (Reference data)
Focus section123456789
Sensor position163816141584154014741440139213621330
WD(mm)213.5186.6160.1133.7107.496.686.280.875.5
FOV(mm)403530252018161514
Mag. (X)13.215.117.721.226.529.533.235.437.9

 
Focus section101112131415161718
Sensor position1294125012001142111010701028980922
WD(mm)70.365.059.854.551.849.346.644.041.3
FOV(mm)131211109.598.587.5
Mag. (X)40.844.248.353.155.95962.566.470.8

 
Focus section19202122232425
 
 
Sensor position86479470660648634016074
 
WD (mm)38.736.033.430.728.025.522.821.8
 
FOV(mm)76.565.554.543.8
 
Mag. (X)75.981.788.596.6106118133140
 


 

10X object lens, focus distance from 6.3mm~10mm(0.248~0.393inch)

10X object lens on 24” (Reference data)
Focus section123456789
Sensor position182217521680159415021404129411701020
WD (mm)10.410.19.89.59.28.98.68.38.0
FOV(mm)2.32.22.121.91.81.71.61.5
Mag. (X)231242253266280295313332354

 
Focus section1011121314
 

 

 

 
Sensor position86067045018640
 

 

 

 
WD (mm)7.77.47.16.86.7
 

 

 

 
FOV(mm)1.41.31.21.11.05
 

 

 

 
Mag. (X)380409443483506
 

 

 

 

FREE US DELIVERY

Free shipping to First-Time customers only, U.S Customers or Order over $200

Learn More
CREDIT CARD

Free We accept Carte Blanche, Master Card, Visa and American Express

Learn More
30 DAYS RETURN

Exchanges are allowed within 30 days of your purchase date

Learn More

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS