Digital Microscope Cyclops 4K Ultra HD [13x-140x] with Ultra Glide Stand

SKU: 26800B-CY4

Description:

Cyclops 4K Ultra HD digital microscope with built in HDMI and USB outputs and 4x objective lens. View images directly from your monitor.  Works with the included HD monitor, or connect to your PC to utilize the included imaging and measurement software.  Save image directly to the included MicroSD card or to your PC

The ideal inspection system for viewing parts with a large surface area. Featuring Aven’s Ultra-Glide Arm Stand, operators can smoothly glide the arm along it’s 23 inch reach.

$2,032.37

Available Quantity: 17

Quantity:
- +
Guaranteed safe checkout:
American Express
Apple Pay
Diners Club
Discover
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Venmo
Visa
Orders ship within 5 to 10 business days.
Hoorey ! This item ships free to the US

 


 

Over-Engineered, Not Overpriced

This innovative digital microscope connects directly to a HD monitor OR your PC. Magnification ranges up to 140x. This breakthrough instrument increases accuracy and productivity while easing eye strain and user fatigue – valuable benefits in high-volume applications, such as parts inspection in assembly operations.

 

Features

 

  • Dual View Modes: View from your HDMI monitor or from your PC
  • MicroSD Card: Save images directly to your MicroSD card with no computer required
  • IR Remote: Convenient remote handset, controls all functions including image capture, lighting, focusing, and toggling between PC and HDMI modes
Cyclops 4K


Ultra Glide Stand

Ultra-Glide Arm Stand

Smooth Horizontal Motion

This stand feature a gliding boom arm that provides a 23" range of motion.  Easily scan the objects below the microscope by moving the glide are back and forth.  Features a 13.5" post and a heavy base.


 

360 Camera Rotation

Rotate the Cyclops to the required inspection angle.           

360 Rotation


HD Monitor

HD Monitor

The included monitor features a 22" screen, offering 1080p imaging and a max magnification display of 132x.


 

IR Remote

Control the on-screen settings, LED brightness, turn auto-focus ON or OFF, and more.           

Remote

Software

Advanced Imaging Software

Connect to your PC to take advantage of advanced features including:

  • Calibrate measurements
  • Make on-screen notes
  • Utilize on-screen grids and overlays
  • Capture stunning image and video files

Optional Lenses

The Cyclops 4K can be enhanced with optional objective lenses to suit your specific requirements.

  • 10x Objective Lens: Provides additional magnification up to 506x
  • 4x Lens with Polarizer: Helps to reduce glare from reflective parts
  • 4x Long Focus Lens: Increases the working distance of the Cyclops to 95mm - 218mm

IR Remote


 

  • Dual View Modes: HDMI and PC mode
  • Save images directly to MicroSD card with no PC required
  • View high definition live images with no computer required Ultra-Glide Arm Stand provides smooth motion over a 23″ reach
  • USB ouput - connect to your PC
  • HDMI Output - Connect to your HD monitor
  • Imaging / Measurement software included.  Measure, save images and videos, make on-screen notations, and more!
Digital Microscope Cyclops 4K Ultra HD  [13x-140x] with Ultra Glide Stand
System Contents
  • 26700-424: Cyclops 4K Ultra HD Digital Microscope
  • 26800B-556: Ultra Glide Stand
  • 26700-406: 22" LCD Monitor
  • 26700-412: 360 Ball Joint
  • 26800B-600: Mounting Post



 

26700-424 Cyclops 4K Digital Microscope
CMOS Sensor8 million pixels CMOS sensor 
LensObject lens 4X: 4/0.10,160/0.17
Magnification (based on a 24 inch monitor)
  • Object Lens 4X: 13x~140x (included)
  • Object Lens 10x: 231x ~ 506x (sold separately)
Auxiliary sourceWhite LED × 30pcs
Image/Video CaptureVia Software or MicroSD Card
DC portAdapter DC Input
HDMI portOutput 1080P(1920*1080 Pixel) - image | 3840*2160 Pixel
USB 2.0 portMini USB, UVC and USB Disk
SD PortMicro SD: Support 2G~128G, FAT32 Format
Focus controlIR remote control
Power supplier(Output:DC 5.0V/2.0A Input:AC 100-240V 50/60Hz)
Power Consumption (A/C)1.8A(Max)/9W
Size106(L)×106(W)×152(T) mm
Weight.7 lb
 
Operation environmentTemperature -5℃ ~ 50℃; Humidity-lower than 85% (No Condensation)
Package ContentsCyclops 4K |
HDMI Cable |
USB Cable |
Power adapter |
Cyclops Stand |
User Guide |
2GB microSD Card



 

Ultra-Glide Boom Stand w/Heavy Metal Base
Base Size15" x 10.5"
Base Weight35 lbs
Vertical Post Length13.5"
Vertical Post Diameter37.2mm
Extension Post Length225mm
Horizontal Arm Length23"
Focus Mount Hole Diameter15.875mm (5/8")
Mounts AcceptedSCW-PA focus mount with tiltable arbor 26800B-521 or E-Arm
Accepted BodiesSSZ, SPZ, DSZ and NSW series
Package ContentsOne boom stand with metal base Users manual



 


22" LCD Monitor
Screen / Monitor Size22" LCD Monitor
Display Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Input Voltage12V DC
Weight14.6 lb



 



 

4X object lens, focus distance from 22mm~214mm(0.866~8.425inch)

4X object lens on 24” (Reference data)
Focus section123456789
Sensor position163816141584154014741440139213621330
WD(mm)213.5186.6160.1133.7107.496.686.280.875.5
FOV(mm)403530252018161514
Mag. (X)13.215.117.721.226.529.533.235.437.9

 
Focus section101112131415161718
Sensor position1294125012001142111010701028980922
WD(mm)70.365.059.854.551.849.346.644.041.3
FOV(mm)131211109.598.587.5
Mag. (X)40.844.248.353.155.95962.566.470.8

 
Focus section19202122232425
 
 
Sensor position86479470660648634016074
 
WD (mm)38.736.033.430.728.025.522.821.8
 
FOV(mm)76.565.554.543.8
 
Mag. (X)75.981.788.596.6106118133140
 


 

10X object lens, focus distance from 6.3mm~10mm(0.248~0.393inch)

10X object lens on 24” (Reference data)
Focus section123456789
Sensor position182217521680159415021404129411701020
WD (mm)10.410.19.89.59.28.98.68.38.0
FOV(mm)2.32.22.121.91.81.71.61.5
Mag. (X)231242253266280295313332354

 
Focus section1011121314
 

 

 

 
Sensor position86067045018640
 

 

 

 
WD (mm)7.77.47.16.86.7
 

 

 

 
FOV(mm)1.41.31.21.11.05
 

 

 

 
Mag. (X)380409443483506
 

 

 

 

FREE US DELIVERY

Free shipping to First-Time customers only, U.S Customers or Order over $200

Learn More
CREDIT CARD

Free We accept Carte Blanche, Master Card, Visa and American Express

Learn More
30 DAYS RETURN

Exchanges are allowed within 30 days of your purchase date

Learn More

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS