Digital Microscope Cyclops HDMI [12x-132x] with 4x Lens

SKU: 26700-401

UPC CODE: 766955374046

Description: Cyclops digital microscope with built in HDMI output and 4x objective lens. View images directly from your HD capable monitor.  HDMI model only.  Not compatible with computers.

Magnification ranges up to 132x on a 21.5"  HD monitor.

*monitor not included*

$995.00

Available Quantity: 100

Quantity:
- +
Guaranteed safe checkout:
American Express
Apple Pay
Diners Club
Discover
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Venmo
Visa
Orders ship within 5 to 10 business days.
Hoorey ! This item ships free to the US

Over-engineered, Not Overpriced

This innovative inspection scope connects directly to a monitor through a convenient 1080p HDMI output allowing operators to see high quality images while looking straight ahead at a large screen, rather than hunching over narrow microscope eyepieces. The exceptional working distance allows examination of objects of various sizes. Magnification ranges up to 132x on a 21.5" HD monitor.


HDMI Output

Connect directly to your HD monitor

This innovative inspection scope connects directly to a monitor through a convenient 1080p HDMI output allowing operators to see high quality images while looking straight ahead at a large screen, rather than hunching over narrow microscope eyepieces. A large working distance and 30 LEDs that can be adjusted for intensity allow examination of objects of various sizes. Magnification ranges up to 132x on a 21.5" HD monitor.

View Stunning Images

2 megapixel sensor provides operators with exceptionally crisp, high resolution real-time images.


Control the brightness of 30 LED Lights

LED illumination with adjustable intensity controls give operators a variety of lighting options for their applications.

IR Remote

Control the on-screen settings, LED brightess, turn auto-focus ON or OFF, and more.           

 

Optional Image Capture/Measurement Box

Capture screenshot images and videos with the touch of a button without the need for a PC. Features built-in measurement software. Click here to add-to-cart.


 

Video

Features

  • 2-megapixel sensor
  • HDMI output
  • LED illumination with intensity control
  • Large magnification range and long working distance
  • Infrared remote control for all major features

Specs

Cyclops HDMI Digital Microscope
OutputHDMI Only (USB port for firmware updates only, not for computer connectivity)
Image Sensor1/3” Color CMOS
Effective Pixels2M
Signal OutputHDMI 1920 x 1080
Frames Per Second60fps
MagnificationSee Magnification Tables
Gain ControlAutomatic
White BalanceManual and Automatic
Power SourceDC 5V/2A input; Cable length 180cm
Power Consumption0.225A(MAX)
LED Lighting30 White LEDs with brightness & sector control
Dimensions106 x 152mm
Weight4.55lb | 2064g
Package ContentsCyclops HDMI Digital Microscope 4x Objective lens HDMI cable | Power adaptor | Metal stand White balance card| IR remote

Magnification Tables

Object Lens 4x on 21.5” screen
(this data is only for reference)
Sensor Position12345678
Distance (mm)22619817014211410391.586
FOV (mm)4035302520181615
Magnification11.913.615.919.123.926.529.831.8
 
Sensor Position910111213141526
Distance (mm)80.57569.56458.555.552.522.5
FOV (mm)14131211109.593.6
Magnification34.136.739.843.347.750.253132
 

 

 
Object Lens 10x on 21.5” screen
(this data is only for reference)
Sensor Position12345678
Distance (mm)109.79.49.18.88.58.27.9
FOV (mm)2.32.22.121.91.81.71.6
Magnification207216227238251265280298
 
Sensor Position91011121314  
Distance (mm)7.67.376.76.46.2  
FOV (mm)1.51.41.31.21.11.02  
Magnification318340366397433467  






Magnification Tables

Object Lens 4x on 21.5” screen
(this data is only for reference)
Sensor Position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Distance (mm) 226 198 170 142 114 103 91.5 86
FOV (mm) 40 35 30 25 20 18 16 15
Magnification 11.9 13.6 15.9 19.1 23.9 26.5 29.8 31.8

Sensor Position 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 26
Distance (mm) 80.5 75 69.5 64 58.5 55.5 52.5 22.5
FOV (mm) 14 13 12 11 10 9.5 9 3.6
Magnification 34.1 36.7 39.8 43.3 47.7 50.2 53 132


Object Lens 10x on 21.5” screen
(this data is only for reference)
Sensor Position 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Distance (mm) 10 9.7 9.4 9.1 8.8 8.5 8.2 7.9
FOV (mm) 2.3 2.2 2.1 2 1.9 1.8 1.7 1.6
Magnification 207 216 227 238 251 265 280 298

Sensor Position 9 10 11 12 13 14

Distance (mm) 7.6 7.3 7 6.7 6.4 6.2

FOV (mm) 1.5 1.4 1.3 1.2 1.1 1.02

Magnification 318 340 366 397 433 467

FREE US DELIVERY

Free shipping to First-Time customers only, U.S Customers or Order over $200

Learn More
CREDIT CARD

Free We accept Carte Blanche, Master Card, Visa and American Express

Learn More
30 DAYS RETURN

Exchanges are allowed within 30 days of your purchase date

Learn More

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS