Digital Microscope Cyclops 4K Ultra HD on FlexArm Stand with table clamp and HD Monitor

SKU: 26700-424-557

Description:

This innovative digital microscope features built-in HDMI and USB outputs with 4x objective lens, and allows operators to view images on a monitor, or on a PC utilizing advanced measurement and imaging software.    Save images directly to a MicroSD card in HDMI mode, or to your computer in PC mode.

  • 13x - 140 x magnification (based on a 24" monitor)
  • Working Distance: 0.86 inch - 8.42 inch
  • MicroSD Card Slot for saving image and video files 
  • Dual Viewing modes: HDMI and Windows PC
  • Focus: manual or auto
  • PC software features include file capture, measurement, calibration, annotation, and more.
  • 22" HD Monitor Included

Includes the Cyclops stand with fine focus adjustment, 4x objective lens, and the Cyclops IR remote control.

 

$1,731.59

Available Quantity: 17

Quantity:
- +
Guaranteed safe checkout:
American Express
Apple Pay
Diners Club
Discover
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Venmo
Visa
Orders ship within 5 to 10 business days.
Hoorey ! This item ships free to the US

Over-Engineered, Not Overpriced

Aven's Cyclops 4K Ultra HD Digital Microscope is the latest addition to the Cyclops line of digital microscopes. It combines advanced digital microscope technology with ease-of-use in one compact device.   

Features

  • Dual View Modes: View from your HDMI monitor or from your PC
  • MicroSD Card: Save images directly to your MicroSD card with no computer required
  • IR Remote: Convenient remote handset, controls all functions including image capture, lighting, focusing, and toggling between PC and HDMI modes
Cyclops 4K


Cyclops 4K

Dual Viewing Modes

This innovative digital microscope connects directly to a HD monitor as well as to a computer, or both simultaneously.  Magnification ranges up to 140x. Image capture software provided with Cyclops includes measurement and editing tools. For PC Cam use, the software offers Compare mode, Measurement mode and Device Control mode. This breakthrough instrument increases accuracy and productivity while easing eye strain and user fatigue – valuable benefits in high-volume applications, such as parts inspection in assembly operations.

 


 

Adjustable Illumination

LED illumination with adjustable intensity controls give operators a variety of lighting options for their applications.     

Cyclops 4K LED Ring Light


Cyclops 4K Remote

IR Remote

Control the Cyclops' features such as focus and lighting with the infrared remote control.


 

Cyclops 4K Software

Advanced Imaging Software

Save high resolution images and videos directly to SD card with the press of a button.  View the files on-screen, or transfer the files to your PC to share with collaborators.        


 

FlexArm Stand with Table Clamp

The FlexArm stand is designed to be flexed and positioned whereever viewing is required. 22 inch length offers optimal reach, and the 360 ball joint ensures the Cyclops 4K can be tilted to the required angle.

          

Cyclops 4K Stand

Optional Lenses

The Cyclops 4K can be enhanced with optional objective lenses to suit your specific requirements.

  • 10x Objective Lens: Provides additional magnification up to 506x
  • 4x Lens with Polarizer: Helps to reduce glare from reflective parts
  • 4x Long Focus Lens: Increases the working distance of the Cyclops to 95mm - 218mm

IR Remote


 

  
 

Features

  • 4k resolution
  • Capture images directly to MicroSD Card, or to your PC
  • HDMI output and USB Outputs
  • LED illumination with intensity control
  • Large magnification range and long working distance
  • Infrared remote control for all major features
Digital Microscope Cyclops 4K Ultra HD [140x] with 4x Lens with FlexArm Stand
System Contents
  • 26700-424: Cyclops 4K Ultra HD Digital Microscope
  • 26800B-557: FlexArm Stand with Table Clamp
  • 26700-412: 360 Ball Joint
  • 26700-406: 24" HD Monitor



 

26700-424 Cyclops 4K Digital Microscope
CMOS Sensor8 million pixels CMOS sensor 
Magnification (based on a 24 inch monitor)
  • Object Lens 4X: 13x~140x (included)
  • Object Lens 10x: 231x ~ 506x (sold separately)
Auxiliary sourceWhite LED × 30pcs
Image CaptureVia Software or MicroSD Card
Video CaptureVia Software
DC portAdapter DC Input
HDMI portOutput 1080P(1920*1080 Pixel) - image 
USB portUSB 2.0
SD PortMicro SD: Support 2G~128G, FAT32 Format
Focus controlIR remote control
Power supplier(Output:DC 5.0V/2.0A Input:AC 100-240V 50/60Hz)
Power Consumption (A/C)1.8A(Max)/9W
Size106(L)×106(W)×152(T) mm
Weight.7 lb
 
Operation environmentTemperature -5℃ ~ 50℃; Humidity-lower than 85% (No Condensation)
Package ContentsCyclops 4K  Ultra HD|
HDMI Cable |
USB Cable |
Power adapter |
Cyclops Stand |
User Guide |
2GB microSD Card



 



 

 
22" LCD Monitor
Screen / Monitor Size22" LCD Monitor
Display Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Input Voltage12V DC
Weight14.6 lb



 

FlexArm Stand with Table Clamp
Table Clamp
 
2 inches
Screw Mount1/4 inch



 

4X object lens, focus distance from 22mm~214mm(0.866~8.425inch)

4X object lens on 24” (Reference data)
Focus section123456789
Sensor position163816141584154014741440139213621330
WD(mm)213.5186.6160.1133.7107.496.686.280.875.5
FOV(mm)403530252018161514
Mag. (X)13.215.117.721.226.529.533.235.437.9

 
Focus section101112131415161718
Sensor position1294125012001142111010701028980922
WD(mm)70.365.059.854.551.849.346.644.041.3
FOV(mm)131211109.598.587.5
Mag. (X)40.844.248.353.155.95962.566.470.8

 
Focus section19202122232425
 
 
Sensor position86479470660648634016074
 
WD (mm)38.736.033.430.728.025.522.821.8
 
FOV(mm)76.565.554.543.8
 
Mag. (X)75.981.788.596.6106118133140
 


 

10X object lens, focus distance from 6.3mm~10mm(0.248~0.393inch)

10X object lens on 24” (Reference data)
Focus section123456789
Sensor position182217521680159415021404129411701020
WD (mm)10.410.19.89.59.28.98.68.38.0
FOV(mm)2.32.22.121.91.81.71.61.5
Mag. (X)231242253266280295313332354

 
Focus section1011121314
 

 

 

 
Sensor position86067045018640
 

 

 

 
WD (mm)7.77.47.16.86.7
 

 

 

 
FOV(mm)1.41.31.21.11.05
 

 

 

 
Mag. (X)380409443483506
 

 

 

 

PDF Flyer

FREE US DELIVERY

Free shipping to First-Time customers only, U.S Customers or Order over $200

Learn More
CREDIT CARD

Free We accept Carte Blanche, Master Card, Visa and American Express

Learn More
30 DAYS RETURN

Exchanges are allowed within 30 days of your purchase date

Learn More

RECENTLY VIEWED PRODUCTS